Qualifying Times 
County
Qualifiers:458 
Regional
Qualifiers:
Short Course:


Shop at Allens of Kingsbury
link to Swim England
link to Swim 21
link to British Swimming
link to West Midlands Swimming
link to Coventry & District Swimming
link to Warwickshire ASA
Blythe Barracudas Swimming Club
[ Log In ]
SESSION PLAN W/C MON 19 FEB TO SUN 25 FEB

Apologies as a few sessions were missed off in error. The swimming sessions over half-term will be as follows:-

 

Monday 19 February

Archbishop Isley

 

7.00 pm to 8.30 pm Junior Performance

 

Eversfield

 

6.30 pm to 7.30 pm Development and Juniors

  

7.30 pm to 8.30 pm Senior Development, Seniors and Senior Performance

 

Tuesday 20 February

NO SWIMMING

 

Wednesday 21 February

Tudor Grange

 

5.30 pm to 6.30 pm Development and Juniors

 

Eversfield

 

6.30 pm to 7.30 pm Junior Performance (plus Land Training 7.45 pm to 8.30 pm)

 

7.30 pm to 8.30 pm Senior Development, Seniors and Senior Performance (plus Land Training 6.30 pm to 7.15 pm)

 

Thursday 22 February

Eversfield

 

6.30 pm to 7.30 pm Development, Juniors and Junior Performance

 

7.30 pm to 8.30 pm Senior Development, Seniors and Senior Performance

 

Tudor Grange

 

NO SESSION

 

Friday 23 February

Eversfield

 

6.30 pm to 7.30 pm Development and Juniors

 

7.30 pm to 8.30 pm Senior Development and Seniors

 

Sparkhill

 

7.00 pm to 8.30 pm Junior Performance

 

7.00 pm to 9.00 pm Senior Performance

 

Saturday 24 February

Eversfield

 

9.00 pm to 10.00 am Development

 

10.00 am to 11.00 am Juniors and Junior Performance

 

11.00 am to 12.00 pm Senior Development, Seniors and Senior Performance

 

St Martins

 

1.00 pm to 3.30 pm Swimming Lessons

 

3.30 pm to 4.30 pm All Groups

 

Sunday 25 February

Newtown

 

TO BE ADVISED

 

February Session Plan

Monday

 Archbishop Ilsley

7-8:30 Junior Performance

 Eversfield

6:30-7:30 Juniors & Development

7:30-8:30 Seniors & Senior development

Smiths Wood

7:30-9pm Senior Performance

 Tuesday

 Smiths Wood

7-9pm Senior Performance

Wednesday

Eversfield

6.30 – 7.30pm – Junior Performance (plus  land training 7:45-8:30)

7.30 – 8.30pm – Senior Performance, Seniors & Senior Development (plus land training 6:30-7:15) 

Tudor Grange

5.30 – 6.30pm – Juniors & Development

Thursday

Tudor Grange

6 – 8pm – Senior Performance

Eversfield

6.30 – 7.30pm – Junior Performance, Juniors & Development

7.30 – 8.30pm – Seniors & Senior Development

Friday

Eversfield

6:30-7:30 Juniors & Development

7:30-8:30 Seniors & Senior development

Sparkhill

7 – 8.30pm – Junior Performance

7 – 9pm – Senior Performance

Saturday

Eversfield

9-10 Development

10-11 Juniors & Junior performance

11-12 Senior development, Seniors & Senior Performance

St.Martins 

1-3pm Lessons

3-4pm All groups

Sunday

Newtown

1:30-2:30 Lessons

2:30-3:30 Development & Juniors

3:30-5pm Junior Performance, Seniors, Senior development & Senior Performance